Other Theatre credits include:

Other Theatre credits

2014 THE NUTCRACKER AND THE MOUSE KING Ellen McDougal Unicorn Theatre
2014 THE SCOTSBORO BOYS – West End transfer
2014 A PARTY TO MURDER
2014 MACBETH
2014 A VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE
2014 KINGSTON 14 Clint Dyer Theatre Royal, Stratford East
2014 A SMALL FAMILY BUSINESS Adam Penford National Theatre
2013 ROBIN HOOD Brigid Larmour Palace Theatre, Watford
2013 HENRY V Ellen McDougall Unicorn Theatre
2013 THE SCOTSBORO BOYS Susan Stroman Young Vic
2013 A LITTLE HOTEL ON THE SIDE Lindsay Posner Theatre Royal, Bath
2013 PRINCE OF DENMARK (revival) Anthony Banks National Youth Theatre
2013 IT’S A MAD WORLD MY MASTERS Sean Foley RSC, Stratford-upon-Avon
2013 SONS WITHOUT FATHERS
2012 MACBETH Lynne Parker Lyric Theatre, Belfast
2012 THE ASTRONAUT’S CHAIR Simon Stokes Plymouth Theatre Royal
2012 WE LOVE YOU, CITY
2012 WHAT THE BUTLER SAW Sean Foley Vaudeville Theatre
2012 THE CIVILISATION GAME Tim Loane Lyric Theatre, Belfast
2012 OUR BROTHER DAVID Anthony Clark Palace Theatre, Watford
2012 PURGE Eldiva Field Borealis Theatre Company
2012 THE CHANGELING Jo Hill Gibbons Young Vic Theatre
2012 THE GATEKEEPER Tessa Walker Royal Exchange Theatre
2011 /12 THE LADYKILLERS Sean Foley Liverpool/West End
2011 PRIVATE LIVES (revival) Richard Eyre Toronto
2011 PAINKILLER Sean Foley Lyric Theatre, Belfast
2011 THE WEST BRIDGE Clint Dyer Royal Court Theatre
2011 SEE HOW THEY RUN Chris Harper Original Theatre Company
2010 SLEEPING BEAUTY Jemima Lovic Dundee Rep
2010 DANCING BEARS (revived 2011 ) Tessa Walker Soho Theatre
2010 PRINCE OF DENMARK
2010 VON RIBBENTROP’S WATCH Brigid Larmour Oxford Playhouse & Palace Theatre, Watford
2010 THE CRITIC Jonathan Church Chichester Festival Theatre
2010 THE DEVIL INSIDE HIM
2010 PRIVATE LIVES Richard Eyre Bath Theatre Royal/Vaudeville Theatre
2009 PETER PAN Jemima Lovic Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh
2009 PETER PAN David Turner The Curve Theatre, Leicester
2009 MRS KLEIN Thea Sharrock Almeida Theatre
2009 SPEAKING IN TONGUES Toby Frew ACT Productions
2009 BLACK ALBUM
2009 THE KING & I Raymond Gubbay Ltd Royal Albert Hall
2009 DEADLY MURDER David Taylor The Mill at Sonning
2009 ROMEO & JULIET Bill Buckhurst Shakespeare’s Globe
2009 MACBETH Carl Heap National Theatre Education
2008 WOMAN FALLING OVER Emma Bernhard National Theatre Studio
2008 ROMEO AND JULIET Neil Bartlett Royal Shakespeare Company
2008 SNAKE IN THE GRASS Alan Ayckbourn Stephen Joseph Theatre
2008 HARPER REGAN Marianne Elliott National Theatre
2008 SUGAR DADDIES Robin Herford The Mill at Sonning
2007 THE DYSFUNCTIONALZ Tamara Harvey Bush Theatre
2007 OTHELLO Raz Shaw Salisbury Playhouse
2007 THE SWING OF THINGS Adam Barnard Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough
2007 HENRY V Jonathan Munby Royal Exchange, Manchester
2007 THE PENELOPIAD Josette Bushell Mingo Royal Shakespeare Company
2007 AS YOU LIKE IT Bill Buckhurst Stafford Castle
2007 A CHORUS OF DISAPPROVAL Tim Luscombe The Mill at Sonning
2007 VICTORIA WOMEN BOXERS (workshop) Helen Eastman NT Studio
2007 THE DUMB WAITER Harry Burton Sonia Friedman Productions
2007 ROMEO & JULIET Carl Heap National Theatre Educational Tour
2006 PETER PAN Roger Redfarn First Family Entertainment
2006 THERESE RAQUIN Marianne Elliott National Theatre
2006 BENT Daniel Kramer Trafalgar Studios
2006 EVERYTHING IS ILLUMINATED Rachel O’Riordhan Hampstead Theatre
2006 GOBBO Wils Wilson National Theatre of Scotland
2006 UNDER THE BLACK FLAG Roxanne Silbert Shakespeare’s Globe
2006 DONKEYS YEARS Jeremy Sams Comedy Theatre
2006 MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING Marianne Elliott Royal Shakespeare Company
2006 MELODY Lorne Campbell Traverse Theatre
2005 CORAM BOY Melly Still National Theatre
2005 SEPARATE TABLES
2004 THE EARTHLY PARADISE Robert Delamere Almeida Theatre
2004 CRUEL AND TENDER
2004 THE GENTLEMAN FROM OLMEDO Jonathan Mumby Watermill Theatre
2004 THE VENETIAN TWINS Jonathan Mumby Watermill Theatre
2004 TREASURE ISLAND Kenny Ireland Belgrade, Coventry
2004 PIAF Tim Sheader Crucible, Sheffield
2003 PETER PAN Dominic Hill Dundee Rep
2003 ORIENTATIONS Michael Walling Border Crossings
2003 TALES FROM THE VIENNA WOODS Richard Jones National Theatre
2003 HOBSON’S CHOICE Richard Jones Young Vic
2003 DIMETOS
2003 AS YOU LIKE IT Gregory Thompson Royal Shakespeare Company
2002 A VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE Kenny Ireland Centreline
2002 THE DISTANCE FROM HERE David Leveaux Almeida Theatre
2002 DR. FAUST US David Lan Young Vic&
2002 A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM Richard Jones Royal Shakespeare Company
2001 STREET CAR TO TENNESSEE Timothy Sheader Young Vic
2001 A RAISIN IN THE SUN David Lan Young Vic
2001 SIX CHARACTERS LOOKING FOR AN AUTHOR Richard Jones Young Vic
2000 ROMEO & JULIET
2000 THE SHAUGHRAUN Mark Lambert Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh
2000 AS YOU LIKE IT Michael Grandage Crucible Theatre, Sheffield & Lyric Theatre
2014 LA FANCIULLA DEL WEST/THE BARBER OF SEVILLE Oliver Platt Opera Holland Park
2013 CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA/PAGLIACCI Stephen Barlow Opera Holland Park
2012 CAROUSEL Jo Davies Opera North
2010 DON GIOVANNI (revived 2011 ) Jonathan Kent Glyndebourne Festival Opera
2010 CARMEN Jonathan Munby Opera Holland Park
2010 KNIGHT CREW John Fulljames Glyndebourne Festival Opera
2010 LA BOHEME (revival) Stuart Laing Scottish Opera
2009 TOSCA Stephen Barlow Opera Holland Park
2008 FLORENTINE TRAGEDY/GIANNI SCHICCI John Fulljames Greek National Opera, Athens
2008 VARJAK PAW John Fulljames The Opera Group
2008 ROMEO AND JULIET John Fulljames Opera North
2006 DARDANUS Robert Chevara Royal Academy of Music
2006 SWEETNESS & BADNESS Jonathan Munby Welsh National Opera
2005 ROMEO & JULIETTE Olivia Fuchs British Youth Opera
2005 DON GIOVANNI Olivia Fuchs Opera North
2004 LA BOHEME Stuart Laing Scottish Opera
2003 LULU
2003 THE TROJANS AT CARTHAGE Richard Jones English National Opera
2003 THE HANDMAID’S TALE Phyllida Lloyd English National Opera
2003 THE TROJANS Richard Jones English National Opera
2002 EURYANTHE Richard Jones Glyndebourne Festival Opera
2001 MORNING TO MIDNIGHT Richard Jones English National Opera
2001 FOUR Large Beast Productions
1998 RESPECT Oz Hutchins Cari Films
1997 PROMISES, PROMISES