Curriculum Vitae

THEATRICAL WORK

2018 ELEPHANT 

Birmingham Rep – Lucy Morrison

2018 JUBILEE (revival)

Hammersmith Lyric – Chris Goode

2018 DNA 

Birmingham Rep – Tom Saunders

2018 49 DONKEYS HANGED

Theatre Royal Plymouth- Simon Stokes

2018 MOUNTAINS

Manchester Royal Exchange – Jennifer Tang 

2018 OKLAHOMA

Birmingham Rep – Lucy Morrison

2018 MACBETH

Stafford Castle Shakespeare – Claire Prenton

2017 101 DALMATIONS

Birmingham Rep – Tessa Walker

2017 ROBIN HOOD & THE BABES IN THE WOOD

Stafford Theatre – Rob Salmon

2017 THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN

Royal college of Music – Daniel Slater

2017 JUBILEE

Manchester Royal Exchange – Chris Goode

2017 TREASURE ISLAND

Watford Palace Theatre – James Williams

2017 ELTON JOHN’S GLASSES

Watford Palace Theatre – Psyche Stott

2017 A PERFECT WEDDING

The Mill at Sonning – Ron Aldridge

2017 HAMLET

Finsbury Park Theatre – Simon Evans and David Aula

2017 HOW THE OTHER HALF LOVES

National Tour of West End Production – Alan Strachen

2017 RITA SUE AND BOB TOO

National Tour – Kate Wasserberg

2017 THE WHIP HAND

Birmingham Rep/The Traverse – Tessa Walker

2017 A SPIDERS WEB

The Mill at Sonning – Brian Blessed

2017 THE TEMPEST

Stafford Castle – Clare Prenton

2017 THE LADYKILLERS

Lyric Theatre Belfast – Jimmy Fay

2017 DON’T DRESS FOR DINNER

The Mill at Sonning – Ron Aldridge

2017 12TH NIGHT

Manchester Royal Exchange – Jo Davies

2017 TO SIR WITH LOVE

Birmingham Rep – Gwenda Hughes

2017 THE HOUSE OF BERNADA ALBA

Manchester Royal Exchange/ Graeae – Jenny Sealey

2017 THE HUNTING LODGE

The Unicorn – Purni Morell

2017 DEAD SIMPLE

The Mill at Sonning – Ron Aldridge

2016 THE REVENGERS TRAGEDY

Nottingham Playhouse – Fiona Buffini

2016 JASON AND THE ARGONAUGHTS

The Unicorn – Thomas Eccleshare

2016 HAMLET

East Riding Theatre – Clive Kneller

2016 THE SHAWSHANK REDEMPTION

National Tour – David Esbjornson

2016 OTHELLO

Stafford Castle – Clare Prenton

2016 A VIEW FROM ISLINGTON BRIDGE

West End – Max Stafford Clark

2016 HOW THE OTHER HALF LOVES

West End – Alan Strachan

2016 MY FATHER ODYSEUSS

The Unicorn – Purni Morrell

2016 KING LEAR

Northampton/National Tour – Max Webster

2016 ARIODANTE

Royal College of Music – James Bonas

2016 THE ROTTERS CLUB

Birmingham Rep – Gwenda Hughes

2016 THE MINATOUR

The Unicorn – Tarek Iskander

2016 A PERFECT MURDER

The Mill at Sonning – Keith Myers

2015 THE LION THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE

Birmingham Rep

2015 THE WITCH OF WALKERN

Watford Palace theatre + national tour – Ria Parry

2015 THE INVISIBLE

Bush Theatre – Michael Oakley

2015 KILLJOY

Mill at Sonning – Ian McElhinney

2015 THE DERANGED MARRIAGE

Watford Palace Theatre + national tour – Pravesh Kumar

2015 ANNA KARENINA

Manchester Royal Exchange – Ellen McDougal

2015 OTHELLO

Waterloo East – Pamela Schermann

2015 MAD WORLD MY MASTERS

RSC/ETT National Tour – Sean Foley

2015 POSH

Nottingham Playhouse – Susannah Tresilian

2015 CAUCASIAN CHALK CIRCLE

Unicorn Theatre – Amy Leach

2015 THE WALWORTH FARCE

Director Sean Foley at Olympia Dublin

2014 THE NUTCRACKER & THE MOUSE KING

Ellen McDougal Unicorn Theatre

2014 THE INTERNET IS A SERIOUS BUSINESS

Hamish Pirie at The Royal Court

2014 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SUNITA

Pravesh Kumar at watford Palace Theatre

2014 ROUNDELAY

Alan Ayckbourn at Stephen Joseph Theatre Scarborough

2014 PUNK ROCK

Selina Cartmellat LyricBelfast

2014 IS THERE WI FI IN HEAVEN?

Adam Penfold at The National Theatre

2014 MACBETH

Ed Hughes in the West End

2014 SELFIE

Paul Roseby in the West End

2014 AN INTERVENTION

James Grieve at Watford Palace theatre

2014 CONNECTIONS PLAYS

(various) at The National Theatre

2014 THE MOTHER

Tessa Walker at Birmingham Rep

2014 THE SCOTSBORO BOYS

Nigel West

2014 A PARTY TO MURDER

Ian Masters

2014 MACBETH

Ellen McDougal Unicorn Theatre

2014 KINGSTON 14

Clint Dyer Theatre Royal, Stratford East

2014 NOT NOW BERNARD

Ellen Macdougal at The Unicorn

2014 A SMALL FAMILY BUSINESS

Adam Penford National Theatre

2014 WE ARE PROUD TO PRESENT……..

Gbolahan Obisesan at The Bush

2014 THE CANTERBURY TALES

James Williams at Watford Palace Theatre

2013 ROBIN HOOD

Brigid Larmour Palace Theatre, Watford

2013 HENRY V

Ellen McDougall Unicorn Theatre

2013 THE SCOTSBORO BOYS

Susan Stroman Young Vic

2013 A LITTLE HOTEL ON THE SIDE

Lindsay Posner Theatre Royal, Bath

2013 PRINCE OF DENMARK (revival)

Anthony Banks National Youth Theatre

2013 IT’S A MAD WORLD MY MASTERS

Sean Foley RSC, Stratford-upon-Avon

2013 SONS WITHOUT FATHERS

Helena Kaut-Howson at the Belgrade Theatre, Coventry

2012 MACBETH

Lynne Parker Lyric Theatre, Belfast

2012 THE ASTRONAUT’S CHAIR

Simon Stokes Plymouth Theatre Royal

2012 WE LOVE YOU, CITY

Paul Warwick at the Belgrade theatre Coventry

2012 WHAT THE BUTLER SAW

Sean Foley Vaudeville Theatre

2012 THE CIVILISATION GAME

Tim Loane Lyric Theatre, Belfast

2012 OUR BROTHER DAVID

Anthony Clark Palace Theatre, Watford

2012 PURGE

Elgiva Field Borealis Theatre Company

2012 THE CHANGELING

Joe Hill Gibbons Young Vic Theatre

2012 THE GATEKEEPER

Tessa Walker Royal Exchange Theatre

2011/12 THE LADYKILLERS

Sean Foley Liverpool/West End

2011 PRIVATE LIVES (revival)

Richard Eyre Toronto

2011 PAINKILLER

Sean Foley Lyric Theatre, Belfast

2011 THE WEST BRIDGE

Clint Dyer Royal Court Theatre

2011 SEE HOW THEY RUN

Chris Harper Original Theatre Company (National Tour)

2010 SLEEPING BEAUTY

Jemima Levick Dundee Rep

2010 DANCING BEARS (revived 2011 )

Tessa Walker Soho Theatre

2010 PRINCE OF DENMARK

Anthony Banks at the National Theatre

2010 VON RIBBENTROP’S WATCH

Brigid Larmour Oxford Playhouse & Palace Theatre, Watford

2010 THE CRITIC

The Critic/The Real Inspector Hound’ it was a double bill

2010 THE DEVIL INSIDE HIM

Ellen Bowman at the National Theatre of Wales

2010 PRIVATE LIVES

Richard Eyre Bath Theatre Royal/Vaudeville Theatre

OPERA

2017 Cunning Little Vixen

Royal College of Music – Daniel Slater

2017 Farandello

Royal college of Music – William Relton

2016 ARIODANTE

Royal College of Music – James Bonas

2016 CARMEN

Blackheath Halls – Christopher Rolls

2015 CAROUSEL

Opera North – Ed Goggin

2014 DON GIOVANNI (revival)

Jonathan Kent at Glyndbourne

2014 THE BARBER OF SEVILLE

Oliver Platt Opera Holland Park

2014 LA FANCIULLA DEL WEST

Stephen Barlow at Holland Park

2013 CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA / PAGLIACCI

Stephen Barlow Opera Holland Park

2012 CAROUSEL

Jo Davies Opera North

2010 DON GIOVANNI (revived 2011 )

Jonathan Kent Glyndebourne Festival Opera

2010 CARMEN

Jonathan Munby Opera Holland Park

2010 KNIGHT CREW

John Fulljames Glyndebourne Festival Opera

2010 LA BOHEME (revival)

Stuart Laing Scottish Opera

FILM

2017 THE WALL OF LYON

Sissorian Studios, Ashleigh Harley

2014 MINDHORN

(teaser for feature) Scott Free Productions, Sean Foley

2010 DON GIOVANNI

(TV movie) Glyndebourne, Peter Maniura

2010 THE DARK ROOM

Zip Productions, Alexander Holt, Lance Roehrig

TV

2012 MAESTRO AT THE OPERA

BBC

2010 GARETH MALONE GOES TO GLYNDEBOURNE

BBC, Cesca Eaton